Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Interpreting the Bible (Spans T1 and 1st 1/2 of T2) (BI100) 1 1Db 0 Main Kelsey Wallace WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 5/15 0
Interpreting the Bible, Cont. (BI100) 1 2Da 3 Main Kelsey Wallace TUE 9:00am-11:10am, THU 9:00am-11:10am 5/15 0
Interpreting the Bible (Spans T1 and 1st 1/2 of T2) (BI100W (H)) 1 1Wb 0 Main Adjunct SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 14/15 0
Interpreting the Bible (BI100W (H)) 1 2Wa 3 Main Adjunct SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 14/15 0
Church History (CH100W (H)) 1 2W 3 Main Anne Thayer SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 6/15 0
Mercersburg Theology (CH229) 1 2Da 1.5 Main Anne Thayer TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm, THU 1:00pm-3:10pm 2/15 0
D.Min. Continuing Student (DMINCONT) 1 1 0 Main Adjunct 13/20 0
Listening as an Act of Love (DSEM1 (H)) 1 1 3 Main Martin Kuchma MON 8:30am-1:30pm, TUE 8:30am-1:30pm, WED 8:30am-1:30pm, THU 8:30am-1:30pm, FRI 8:30am-1:30pm 0/15 0
Developing Leaders and Cultivating Partnerships (DSEM3 (H)) 1 1 3 Main Lawrence Peers MON 8:30am-1:30pm, TUE 8:30am-1:30pm, WED 8:30am-1:30pm, THU 8:30am-1:30pm, FRI 8:30am-1:30pm 5/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE101) (P) 1 1D 0.5 Main Melvin Baber Unassigned 12/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE101W) (P) 1 1W 0.5 Main Melvin Baber Unassigned 4/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE102) (P) 1 2D 0.5 Main Melvin Baber Unassigned 12/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE102W) 1 2W 0.5 Main Melvin Baber Unassigned 4/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE201) (P) 1 1D 0.5 Main Melvin Baber Unassigned 9/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE201W) (P) 1 1W 0.5 Main Melvin Baber Unassigned 8/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE202) 1 2D 0.5 Main Melvin Baber Unassigned 8/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE202W) 1 1W 0.5 Main Melvin Baber Unassigned 8/15 0
Church & Social Change (IS210) 1 2D 3 Main Noe Juarez TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm, THU 1:00pm-3:10pm 11/15 0
Church & Social Change (IS210W (H)) 1 1W 3 Main Melanie Snyder FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 6/15 0
Christianity and the Arts (IS220) 1 2D 3 Main Julia O'Brien WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 10/15 0
Christianity and the Arts (IS220W (H)) 1 2W 3 Main Julia O'Brien FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 3/15 0
Developing Leaders (IS230) 1 1D 3 Main Michael Wilson TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm, THU 1:00pm-3:10pm 15/15 0
Developing Leaders (IS230W (H)) 1 2W 3 Main Michael Wilson FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 14/15 0
Living Christian Movements (2) (IS250) 1 2D 3 Main Lee Barrett TUE 9:00am-11:10am, THU 9:00am-11:10am 6/15 0
Living Christian Movements (2) (IS250W (H)) 1 1W 3 Main Lee Barrett SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 13/15 0
DMin Major Project Consultation (MP600 (H)) 1 1 0 Main Martin Kuchma Unassigned 5/10 0
Theological Education and Spiritual Journey (MS100) 1 1Da 1.5 Main Kathy Harvey Nelson WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 5/15 0
Theological Education and Spiritual Journey (MS100W (H)) 1 1Wa 1.5 Main Kathy Harvey Nelson SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 14/15 0
Ministerial Formation: Deepening a Life of Faith (MS200) 1 2D 1.5 Main Melvin Baber TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm 5/15 0
Ministerial Formation: Deepening a Life of Faith (MS200W (H)) 1 1W 1.5 Main Melvin Baber FRI 6:30pm-8:40pm 8/15 0
Formation (MS300) (P) 1 2D 1.5 Main Sara Hertzog TUE 9:00am-11:10am 11/15 0
New Testament (NT100W (H)) (P) 1 2W 3 Main Greg Carey FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 8/15 0
John and Social Conflict (NT212W (H)) 1 1W 3 Main Adjunct FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 10/15 0
Introduction to Chaplaincy (PL234W (H)) 1 1W 3 Main Patricia Murphy SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 5/15 0
Self, Identity & Conflict (PL241) 1 1D 3 Main Michael Penn WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 8/15 0
Pastoring to the Public (PL294) 1 1D 1.5 Main Nathan Baxter THU 9:00am-11:10am 8/15 0
The Civil Rights Movement (PL313W) 1 2Wa 1.5 Main Nathan Baxter SAT 9:00am-12:30pm 6/15 0
Pastorial Theological Method (PT100) 1 2D 3 Main Leah Thomas WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 13/15 0
Pastoral Theological Method (PT100W (H)) 1 1W 3 Main Leah Thomas SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 8/15 0
Living and Dying Well: Ministry with Elders (PT620 (H)) 1 1 3 Main Anne Gatobu MON 2:45pm-7:45pm, TUE 2:45pm-7:45pm, WED 2:45pm-7:45pm, THU 2:45pm-7:45pm, FRI 2:45pm-7:45pm 0/15 0
Religious Education (RE100W (H)) 1 2W 3 Main Adjunct FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 10/15 0
Forming Faith in an Internet World (RE600 (H)) 1 1 3 Main Ryan Parker MON 2:45pm-7:45pm, TUE 2:45pm-7:45pm, WED 2:45pm-7:45pm, THU 2:45pm-7:45pm, FRI 2:45pm-7:45pm 1/15 0
Theology (TH101) 1 1D 3 Main Lee Barrett TUE 9:00am-11:10am, THU 9:00am-11:10am 5/15 0
Theology (TH101W (H)) 1 1W 3 Main Lee Barrett FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 14/15 0
Mission in Living Christian Movements (2) (TH222) 1 2D 3 Main Lee Barrett TUE 9:00am-11:10am, THU 9:00am-11:10am 2/15 0
Force Sensitive: Theology & Culture in a Galaxy far far Away (TH238OL) 1 2W 3 Main Tripp Fuller Unassigned 3/15 0
Preaching (WP100) 1 1D 3 Main Catherine Williams TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm, THU 1:00pm-3:10pm 10/15 0
Worship (WP200) 1 1D 3 Main Catherine Williams WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 9/15 0
Proclamation in Word and Song (WP207W) 1 2Wa 1.5 Main Catherine Williams SAT 9:00am-12:30pm 12/15 0
Sacramental Whiteness (WP322OL) 1 1D 3 Main Ryan Peterson 8/15 0
Theological Improv (WP630 (H)) 1 1 3 Main Adjunct MON 2:45pm-7:45pm, TUE 2:45pm-7:45pm, WED 2:45pm-7:45pm, THU 2:45pm-7:45pm, FRI 2:45pm-7:45pm 3/15 0