Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Interpreting the Bible (Spans T1 and 1st 1/2 of T2) (BI100) 1 1Db 0 Main Julia O'Brien WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 9/15 0
Interpreting the Bible, Cont. (BI100) 1 2Da 3 Main Julia O'Brien TUE 9:00am-11:10am, THU 9:00am-11:10am 9/15 0
Interpreting the Bible (Spans T1 and 1st 1/2 of T2) (BI100W (H)) 1 1Wb 0 Main Greg Carey SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 12/15 0
Interpreting the Bible (BI100W (H)) 1 2Wa 3 Main Greg Carey SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 12/15 0
Church History (CH100) 1 1D 3 Main Rich Christensen TUE 9:00am-11:10am, THU 9:00am-11:10am 19/15 0
Church History (CH100W (H)) 1 2W 3 Main Randall Zachman SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 16/15 0
D.Min. Continuing Student (DMINCONT) 1 1 0 Main Adjunct 18/20 0
Listening as an Act of Love (DSEM1 (H)) 1 1 3 Main Martin Kuchma MON 8:30am-1:30pm, TUE 8:30am-1:30pm, WED 8:30am-1:30pm, THU 8:30am-1:30pm, FRI 8:30am-1:30pm 4/15 0
Developing Leaders and Cultivating Partnerships (DSEM3 (H)) 1 1 3 Main Lawrence Peers MON 8:30am-1:30pm, TUE 8:30am-1:30pm, WED 8:30am-1:30pm, THU 8:30am-1:30pm, FRI 8:30am-1:30pm 11/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE101) 1 1D 0.5 Main Elizabeth Nissley 9/12 0
Field Education/CPE (FE101W) 1 1W 0.5 Main Elizabeth Nissley 11/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE102) 1 2D 0.5 Main Elizabeth Nissley 9/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE102W) 1 2W 0.5 Main Elizabeth Nissley 12/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE201) 1 1D 0.5 Main Elizabeth Nissley 10/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE201W) 1 1W 0.5 Main Elizabeth Nissley 12/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE202) 1 2D 0.5 Main Elizabeth Nissley 7/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE202W) 1 2W 0.5 Main Elizabeth Nissley 11/15 0
Church & Social Change (IS210) 1 2D 3 Main Noe Juarez TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm, THU 1:00pm-3:10pm 9/15 0
Church & Social Change (IS210W (H)) 1 1W 3 Main Melanie Snyder FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 15/15 0
Christianity and the Arts (IS220) 1 2D 3 Main Julia O'Brien WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 11/15 0
Christianity and the Arts (IS220W (H)) 1 2W 3 Main Julia O'Brien FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 13/15 0
Seeing the Sacred (IS222W (H)) 1 2Wa 1.5 Main Betty Snapp Barrett 8/15 0
Developing Leaders (IS230W (H)) 1 2W 3 Main Michael Wilson FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 10/15 0
Living Christian Movements (2) (IS250) 1 2D 3 Main Lee Barrett TUE 9:00am-11:10am, THU 9:00am-11:10am 8/15 0
Living Christian Movements (2) (IS250W (H)) 1 1W 3 Main Lee Barrett SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 16/15 0
Where Theology and Strategic Planning Meet (IS640 (H)) 1 1 3 Main David Mellott MON 2:45pm-7:45pm, TUE 2:45pm-7:45pm, WED 2:45pm-7:45pm, THU 2:45pm-7:45pm, FRI 2:45pm-7:45pm 6/15 0
MAML Capstone Project (MA302W) 1 1W 1.5 Main Julia O'Brien 1/10 0
DMin Major Project Consultation (MP600 (H)) 1 1 0 Main Martin Kuchma 5/10 0
Theological Education and Spiritual Journey (MS100) 1 1Da 1.5 Main David Mellott WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 10/15 0
Theological Education and Spiritual Journey (MS100W (H)) 1 1Wa 1.5 Main David Mellott SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 9/15 0
Ministerial Formation: Deepening a Life of Faith (MS200) 1 2D 1.5 Main Melvin Baber TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm 10/15 0
Ministerial Formation: Deepening a Life of Faith (MS200W (H)) 1 1W 1.5 Main Melvin Baber FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 6/15 0
Formation (MS300) 1 2D 1.5 Main Melvin Baber TUE 9:00am-11:10am 9/15 0
Cross Cultural Seminar (MS400S) 1 1 0 Main Timothy Seidel Unassigned 16/20 0
New Testament (NT100) 1 2D 3 Main Greg Carey WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 19/15 0
New Testament (NT100W (H)) 1 2W 3 Main Greg Carey FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 6/15 0
Directed Study: Whiteness and Reading the New Testament (NT222W (H)) 1 1W 3 Main Greg Carey 1/1 0
Interfaith Leadership (PL232W (H)) 1 1W 3 Main Joe Pritchett FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 4/15 0
The Civil Rights Movement (PL313) 1 2Da 1.5 Main Nathan Baxter THU 1:00pm-3:10pm 3/15 0
Pastoral Theological Method (PT100W (H)) 1 1W 3 Main Leah Thomas SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 7/15 0
Pastoral Crisis Intervention (PT234OL) 1 1D 3 Main Anne Gatobu 10/15 0
Religious Education (RE100W (H)) 1 2W 3 Main Anabel Proffitt FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 10/15 0
Forming Faith in an Internet World (RE600 (H)) 1 1 3 Main Tripp Fuller MON 2:45pm-7:45pm, TUE 2:45pm-7:45pm, WED 2:45pm-7:45pm, THU 2:45pm-7:45pm, FRI 2:45pm-7:45pm 1/15 0
Learning about and Learning from Buddist, Hindus, Jews, and Muslims (RS242OL) 1 1D 3 Main Sandra Kunz 11/15 0
Theology (TH101) 1 1D 3 Main Lee Barrett TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm, THU 1:00pm-3:10pm 11/15 0
Theology (TH101W (H)) 1 1W 3 Main Lee Barrett FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 11/15 0
Directed Study: Theology & the Golden Age of Russian Literature (TH202) 1 2W 3 Main Lee Barrett 1/1 0
Directed Study: Existentialism & Social Ethics (TH204) 1 1D 3 Main Lee Barrett 1/1 0
Directed Study: Explorations of Theology and Culture in Postmodernity (TH205) 1 1W 3 Main Lee Barrett 1/1 0
Mission in Living Christian Movements (2) (TH222) 1 2D 3 Main Lee Barrett TUE 9:00am-11:10am, THU 9:00am-11:10am 2/15 0
Black Theologizing (TH253) 1 1D 1.5 Main Nathan Baxter THU 9:00am-11:10am 8/15 0
Preaching (WP100) 1 1D 3 Main Catherine Williams TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm, THU 1:00pm-3:10pm 8/15 0
Worship (WP200) 1 1D 3 Main Catherine Williams WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 8/15 0
Creation-Crisis Preaching: Ecology, Theology, and the Pulpit (WP230OL) 1 2Da 1.5 Main Leah Schade 6/15 0
Theological Improv (WP630 (H)) 1 1 3 Main Adam Hearlson MON 2:45pm-7:45pm, TUE 2:45pm-7:45pm, WED 2:45pm-7:45pm, THU 2:45pm-7:45pm, FRI 2:45pm-7:45pm 10/15 0