Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
Interpreting the Bible (Spans T1 and 1st 1/2 of T2) (BI100) 1 1Db 0 Julia O'Brien WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 5/15 0
Interpreting the Bible, Cont. (BI100) 1 2Da 3 Julia O'Brien TUE 9:00am-11:10am, THU 9:00am-11:10am 5/15 0
Interpreting the Bible (Spans T1 and 1st 1/2 of T2) (BI100W (H)) 1 1Wb 0 Greg Carey SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 12/15 0
Interpreting the Bible (BI100W (H)) 1 2Wa 3 Greg Carey SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 12/15 0
Church History (CH100) 1 1D 3 Rich Christensen TUE 9:00am-11:10am, THU 9:00am-11:10am 15/15 0
Church History (CH100W (H)) 1 2W 3 Randall Zachman SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 14/15 0
D.Min. Continuing Student (DMINCONT) 1 1 0 Adjunct 6/20 0
Listening as an Act of Love (DSEM1 (H)) 1 1 3 Martin Kuchma MON 8:30am-1:30pm, TUE 8:30am-1:30pm, WED 8:30am-1:30pm, THU 8:30am-1:30pm, FRI 8:30am-1:30pm 0/15 0
Developing Leaders and Cultivating Partnerships (DSEM3 (H)) 1 1 3 Lawrence Peers MON 8:30am-1:30pm, TUE 8:30am-1:30pm, WED 8:30am-1:30pm, THU 8:30am-1:30pm, FRI 8:30am-1:30pm 9/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE101) 1 1D 0.5 Elizabeth Nissley 9/12 0
Field Education/CPE (FE101W) 1 1W 0.5 Elizabeth Nissley 12/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE102) 1 2D 0.5 Elizabeth Nissley 9/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE102W) 1 2W 0.5 Elizabeth Nissley 13/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE201) 1 1D 0.5 Elizabeth Nissley 9/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE201W) 1 1W 0.5 Elizabeth Nissley 12/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE202) 1 2D 0.5 Elizabeth Nissley 7/15 0
Field Education/CPE (FE202W) 1 2W 0.5 Elizabeth Nissley 11/15 0
Church & Social Change (IS210) 1 2D 3 Noe Juarez TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm, THU 1:00pm-3:10pm 9/15 0
Church & Social Change (IS210W (H)) 1 1W 3 Melanie Snyder FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 15/15 0
Christianity and the Arts (IS220) 1 2D 3 Julia O'Brien WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 10/15 0
Christianity and the Arts (IS220W (H)) 1 2W 3 Julia O'Brien FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 13/15 0
Seeing the Sacred (IS222W (H)) 1 2Wa 1.5 Adjunct SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 5/15 0
Developing Leaders (IS230W (H)) 1 2W 3 Michael Wilson FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 11/15 0
Living Christian Movements (2) (IS250) 1 2D 3 Lee Barrett TUE 9:00am-11:10am, THU 9:00am-11:10am 10/15 0
Living Christian Movements (2) (IS250W (H)) 1 1W 3 Lee Barrett SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 15/15 0
Where Theology and Strategic Planning Meet (IS640 (H)) 1 1 3 David Mellott MON 2:45pm-7:45pm, TUE 2:45pm-7:45pm, WED 2:45pm-7:45pm, THU 2:45pm-7:45pm, FRI 2:45pm-7:45pm 3/15 0
DMin Major Project Consultation (MP600 (H)) 1 1 0 Martin Kuchma 1/10 0
Theological Education and Spiritual Journey (MS100) 1 1Da 1.5 David Mellott WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 5/15 0
Theological Education and Spiritual Journey (MS100W (H)) 1 1Wa 1.5 David Mellott SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 10/15 0
Ministerial Formation: Deepening a Life of Faith (MS200) 1 2D 1.5 Melvin Baber TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm 4/15 0
Ministerial Formation: Deepening a Life of Faith (MS200W (H)) 1 1W 1.5 Melvin Baber FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 6/15 0
Formation (MS300) 1 2D 1.5 Melvin Baber TUE 9:00am-11:10am 9/15 0
New Testament (NT100) 1 2D 3 Greg Carey WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 15/15 0
New Testament (NT100W (H)) 1 2W 3 Greg Carey FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 4/15 0
Interfaith Leadership (PL232W (H)) 1 1W 3 Joe Pritchett FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 4/15 0
The Civil Rights Movement (PL313) 1 2Da 1.5 Nathan Baxter THU 1:00pm-3:10pm 3/15 0
Pastoral Theological Method (PT100W (H)) 1 1W 3 Leah Thomas SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 7/15 0
Pastoral Crisis Intervention (PT234OL) 1 1D 3 Anne Gatobu 15/15 0
Religious Education (RE100W (H)) 1 2W 3 Anabel Proffitt FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 9/15 0
Forming Faith in an Internet World (RE600 (H)) 1 1 3 Adjunct MON 2:45pm-7:45pm, TUE 2:45pm-7:45pm, WED 2:45pm-7:45pm, THU 2:45pm-7:45pm, FRI 2:45pm-7:45pm 1/15 0
Learning about and Learning from Buddist, Hindus, Jews, and Muslims (RS242OL) 1 1D 3 Sandra Kunz 14/15 0
Theology (TH101) 1 1D 3 Lee Barrett TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm, THU 1:00pm-3:10pm 6/15 0
Theology (TH101W (H)) 1 1W 3 Lee Barrett FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 11/15 0
Directed Study: Theology & the Golden Age of Russian Literature (TH202) 1 2W 3 Lee Barrett 1/1 0
Directed Study: Existentialism & Social Ethics (TH204) 1 1D 3 Lee Barrett 1/1 0
Directed Study: Explorations of Theology and Culture in Postmodernity (TH205) 1 1W 3 Lee Barrett 1/1 0
Mission in Living Christian Movements (2) (TH222) 1 2D 3 Lee Barrett TUE 9:00am-11:10am, THU 9:00am-11:10am 1/15 0
Black Theologizing (TH253) 1 1D 1.5 Nathan Baxter THU 9:00am-11:10am 7/15 0
Preaching (WP100) 1 1D 3 Catherine Williams TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm, THU 1:00pm-3:10pm 9/15 0
Worship (WP200) 1 1D 3 Catherine Williams WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 8/15 0
Creation-Crisis Preaching: Ecology, Theology, and the Pulpit (WP230OL) 1 2Da 1.5 Adjunct 6/15 0
Theological Improv (WP630 (H)) 1 1 3 Adam Hearlson MON 2:45pm-7:45pm, TUE 2:45pm-7:45pm, WED 2:45pm-7:45pm, THU 2:45pm-7:45pm, FRI 2:45pm-7:45pm 5/15 0