Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
Anti-Racism Institute (ARI-100) 1 JA 1.5 Adjunct 4/25 0
Anti-Racism Inst./Non-Credit (ARI-100NC) 1 JA 0 Adjunct 0/25 0
Boundary Training Workshop (BT100) 1 ST 0 Adjunct 14/20 0
History of Christianity II (CH113) 1 ST 3 Anne Thayer THU 9:00am-12:00pm 20/25 0
UCC History, Polity, and Doctrine (CH253OL) 1 SU 3 Adjunct 5/10 0
UM History, Doctrine, Polity II at Drew TheolSem (CH561UM) 1 ST 3 Adjunct 1/10 0
Comprehensive Vocational Review (CVR I) 1 ST 0 Adjunct TBD 15/50 0
D.Min. Continuing Student (DMINCONT) 1 ST 0 Adjunct 5/10 0
Doctor of Ministry Seminar III (DSEMIII) 1 ST 4.5 David Mellott WED 9:00am-3:00pm 6/10 0
D.Min.Sem IS:Hearing the Faithful (DSSEM1S) 1 ST 9 Martin Kuchma WED 9:00am-3:00pm 3/10 0
Youth/Young Adult Ministry (EM243) 1 T3 3 Jacqueline Young TUE 9:00am-11:10am, THU 9:00am-11:10am 5/20 0
Teaching Christianity in America (EM310) 1 ST 4 Anabel Proffitt MON 1:00pm-3:00pm, WED 8:30am-10:40am 14/20 0
Teaching Christianity in America (EM610) 1 ST 4 Anabel Proffitt MON 1:00pm-3:00pm, THU 1:00pm-3:00pm 0/10 0
Ethics (ET100) 1 T3 3 Larry Covin WED 8:30am-10:40am, FRI 8:30am-10:40am 8/20 0
Interpreting in Context (IS270) 1 2D 1.5 Greg Carey TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm, THU 1:00pm-3:10pm 9/20 0
MA(R) Capstone Project (MA300) 1 ST 3 Greg Carey 5/10 0
D.MIN. Major Project Consultation (MP600) 1 ST 3 Martin Kuchma 1/10 0
Ministerial Formation: Deepening a Life of Faith (MS200W (H)) 1 2W 1.5 Emily Schwenker SAT 8:30am-1:00pm 10/20 0
Cross Cultural/Credit (OPTIONAL) (MS2033) 1 ST 3 Daniel Erdman 13/20 0
Approved Alternate Cross Cultural (MS203ALT) 1 JA 0 Elizabeth Soto 1/10 0
International Cross Cultural (Spring) (MS203S) 1 ST 0 Daniel Erdman 3/10 0
Integrative Formation IV (MS207) (P) 1 ST 2 David Mellott TUE 4:00pm-6:00pm 17/40 0
Reading NT Greek-I (NT107) 1 ST 1 Greg Carey 3/10 0
Jesus & The Gospels (NT111) 1 ST 3 Greg Carey MON 1:00pm-4:00pm 2/20 0
Luke & Acts (NT230) 1 ST 3 Greg Carey WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 6/20 0
Luke & Acts (NT630) 1 ST 3 Greg Carey WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 0/10 0
Introduction to the Old Testament (OT100) 1 T3 3 Julia O'Brien TUE 1:00pm-3:10pm, THU 1:00pm-3:10pm 6/20 0
Introduction to the Old Testament (OT100W(H)) 1 TW 3 Julia O'Brien SAT 8:30am-1:00pm 16/20 0
Elementary Biblical Hebrew (OT101) 1 SU 6 Christina Bucher 6/10 0
Elementary Biblical Hebrew (OT601) 1 ST 6 Christina Bucher 0/10 0
Directed Study: Roots of Wisdom Philosophy (PH242) 1 ST 3 David Mellott 1/1 0
Commmunication Skills/Pastoral Care (PL220) 1 JA 2 Paul Derrickson 8/15 0
Ministering in Matters of Sexuality (PL230 (H)) 1 T3 3 Beverly Dale TUE 9:00am-12:00pm 12/20 0
The Church's Mission in a Contemporary Society (PL290) 1 ST 3 Steve Verkouw THU 6:30pm-9:30pm 14/20 0
The Church's Mission in a Contemporary Society (PL690) 1 ST 3 Steve Verkouw THU 6:30pm-9:30pm 0/10 0
Intro to Pastoral Care (PT120) 1 ST 3 Stephanie Crumpton MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 6/25 0
CPE Elective (PT354) 1 ST 4 Adjunct 1/1 0
Church & Human Sciences (RS205) 1 ST 3 Gilson Waldkoenig TUE 6:30pm-9:30pm 12/20 0
Samuel DeWitt Proctor Conference (RS252) 1 ST 3 David Mellott 6/25 0
Samuel DeWitt Proctor Conference - Non-credit (RS252NC) 1 ST 0 David Mellott 5/10 0
Church & Human Sciences (RS605) 1 ST 3 Gilson Waldkoenig TUE 6:30pm-9:30pm 0/10 0
FM Advanced History of Christianity (RST490) 1 ST 2 Stephen Cooper 1/1 0
Psychology of Spirituality (SD215) 1 ST 3 Michael Penn WED 6:30pm-9:30pm 13/20 0
Psychology of Spirituality (SD615) 1 ST 3 Michael Penn WED 6:30pm-9:30pm 1/10 0
Christian Doctrine (TH200) 1 ST 3 Anne Thayer TUE 1:00pm-3:59pm 15/20 0
Christian Doctrine (TH600) 1 ST 3 Anne Thayer TUE 1:00pm-3:00pm 0/10 0
Worship (WP200W (H)) 1 TW 3 Ryan Peterson FRI 6:30pm-9:30pm 16/20 0
Intro to Preaching (WP210) 1 ST 3 Stephens Lytch THU 1:00pm-4:00pm 19/22 0
Creative Worship (WP320) (P) 1 JA 3 Alison Siewert 7/25 0
Creative Worship (WP620) 1 JA 3 Alison Siewert 6/10 0